Big Hed's Anime
take a look at Big Hed's MangaThe five titles I love the most, in no order.
My Top 5 Most Enjoyable Anime Titles▲▼ | Rating▲▼ | Comment▲▼ |
Crest of the Stars (TV) | Masterpiece | Including all subsequent "Banner of the Stars" projects. |
(The) Garden of Sinners (movie series) | Masterpiece | |
Gurren Lagann (TV) | Masterpiece | |
Spice and Wolf (TV) | Masterpiece | Including season two. |
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) | Masterpiece |