Victor LEE
Non-anime roles:
Juggernaut in "X-Men: Dark Tide"
Non-anime staff credits:
Artistic director for "Little Gobie" (animated film) (English)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
(English version)
Gundam Build Fighters (TV) : ADR Director
Gundam Build Fighters Try (TV) : ADR Director
Inazuma Eleven (TV) : Dubbing Director
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) : ADR Director
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) : Dubbing Director
Mononoke (TV) : Dubbing Director
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka: Moomin Tani no Suisei (movie) : ADR Director
Cast in:
(English version)
Danbōru Senki Wars (TV) as Gendou Isogai (Animax dub); Muraku Hojo (Animax dub); Rikuya Togo (Animax dub); Roy Chen (Animax dub)
Digimon: The Golden Digimentals (movie) as Takeru Takashi (Omni Productions dub)
Getbackers (TV) as Shido Fuyuki (Animax Dub)
Ginban Kaleidoscope (TV) as Kazuya Nitta
Gundam Build Fighters (TV) as Gawain; Luang Dallara; Mario & Julio Renato; Rainer Cziommer
Gundam Build Fighters Try (TV) as Daiki Miyaga; Junya Inose; Kenshou Matsunaga; Minato Sakai; Shota Nishikawa
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Tatsuya Mogi (Animax dub; ep 7)
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Takumi Nomiya
Humanoid Monster Bem (TV 2) as Narration
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Ben North / Beluga; Gregory Smith (5 episodes
eps 106, 114-116, 118
); Holly Mirror (ep 29); Nathan Swift; Thor Stoutberg (13 episodeseps 106-109, 112-118, 120, 122
); Toby Damian; York NashmithInazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Byron Love; Flam Berger; Grisley Bear; Harkness Torchwood; Nathan Swift; Njord Snio; Nogo Sarkind; Riccardo di Rigo; Ryoma Nishiki; Sonny Raimon; Steve Grim (ep 47)
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Ricardo di Rigo; Ryoma Nishiki
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) as Nathan Swift
Inuyasha (TV) as Boss (Animax dub; ep 2); Kyokotsu (Animax dub); Royakan (Animax dub)
Kamen Rider Decade (live-action TV) as Daiki Kaito / Masked Rider Diend (Omni Productions dub)
LBX (TV) as Eiji Yagami (Animax dub); Junichirou Yamano (Animax dub); Prime Minister Sōsuke Zaizen (Animax dub)
Living for the Day After Tomorrow (TV) as Male (Animax dub; ep 8)
Maid Sama! (TV) as Soutarou Kanou (Animax dub)
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as Panpa Rida (Animax dub); Yazan Gable (Animax dub)
Mononoke (TV); Hyoe Sasaki (Umibouzu); Medicine Seller (uncredited) ; Naosuke (Zashiki Warashi); Narrator; Ocho's Brother-in-Law (Nopperabou)
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Wataru (Animax dub)
Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future (TV) as Wataru (Animax dub)
Slam Dunk (TV) as Akira Sendo (Animax dub); Takenori Akagi (Animax dub); Yuji Ohkutsu (Animax dub)
Squid Girl (TV) as Harris; The Southern Winds Owner
Squid Girl Season 2 (TV) as Exercise Man (Animax dub; ep 3); Foreigner (Animax dub; ep 4); Harris (Animax dub); South Winds Owner (Animax dub); Tatsuo Isozaki (Animax dub)
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka: Moomin Tani no Suisei (movie) as The Muskrat
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Kai Suwabara
Yo-kai Watch (TV) as Muscular inmate (Hong Kong dub; ep 14); Robonyan (Toonami Asia Dub); Semimaru (Toonami Asia Dub); Wakame-kun (Hong Kong dub); Warunyan (Toonami Asia Dub)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Gokumonki (Animax dub); Kibano (Animax dub); Suzaku (Animax dub); Toguro (Elder Brother) (Animax); Yomi
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
given name: | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | |
family name: | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | none |