Dr. Stone: New World (TV 4)
User Ratings:
248 ratings have been given [details]
Vintage:
2023-10-12
Opening Theme:
"Haruka" by Ryujin Kiyoshi
Ending Theme:
"Suki ni Shinayo" by Anly
Official website:
アニメ「Dr.STONE(ドクターストーン)」公式HP (Japanese)
Reviews: Show:
Dr. Stone: New World ‒ Episode 22 (Dec 22, 2023)
Dr. Stone: New World ‒ Episode 21 (Dec 15, 2023)
Dr. Stone: New World ‒ Episode 20 (Dec 9, 2023)
Dr. Stone: New World ‒ Episode 19 (Dec 1, 2023)
Dr. Stone: New World ‒ Episode 18 (Nov 25, 2023)
Dr. Stone: New World ‒ Episode 17 (Nov 18, 2023)
Dr. Stone: New World ‒ Episode 16 (Nov 11, 2023)
Dr. Stone: New World ‒ Episode 15 (Nov 3, 2023)
Dr. Stone: New World ‒ Episode 14 (Oct 30, 2023)
Dr. Stone: New World ‒ Episodes 12-13 (Oct 21, 2023)
News:
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
|
||||
Director: Shūhei Matsushita
Series Composition: Yuichiro Kido
Storyboard:
Daiki Koyama (ep 9) Nobutaka Yoda (OP) Osamu Nabeshima (ep 5) Satoshi Shimizu (eps 1-2, 10-11) Shige Nabe (ED) Shinichi Tōkairin (eps 3, 8) Shinji Takagi (eps 4, 7) Susumu Nishizawa (ep 6)
Episode Director:
Harume Kosaka (ep 7) Koichiro Kuroda (ep 2) Nana Fujiwara (eps 3, 9) Nana Harada (eps 6, 10) Osamu Nabeshima (ep 5) Shūhei Matsushita (ep 11) Tomochi Kosaka (ep 6) Tomomi Ikeda (eps 1, 8) Yusaku Saotome (ep 4)
Character Design: Yuko Iwasa
Art Director: Shunichiro Yoshihara
Chief Animation Director:
Junko Yamanaka (eps 1-11) Mari Tominaga (eps 1-11) Nana Mori (eps 1-11 odd) Takashi Muratani (eps 2-10) Tamako Miyanishi (6 episodes eps 1-2, 4-10 even )Yuko Iwasa (ep 9)
Animation Director:
Airi Haryū (eps 5, 9) Aki Kumada (eps 1, 5, 9) Emi Satō (ep 1) Hisao Muramatsu (ep 5) Hitomi Aso (ep 7) Ja-Cheon Gu (WHITE LINE; eps 3, 6, 9) Junko Yamanaka (eps 5, 8) Kazuaki Imoto (eps 1, 11) Mamiko Mizutani (ep 4) Mari Tominaga (ep 1) Masahisa Koyata (ep 11) Masako Miura (eps 1, 7) Myoung Jun Cha (WHITE LINE; eps 3, 6, 9) Nana Mori (ep 1) Nao Ikehara (ep 2) Rui Matsui (eps 1, 5, 7, 10) Sayaka Ōkama (ep 2) Taichi Nakaguma (eps 6, 8, 11) Tamako Miyanishi (eps 6, 8, 10-11) Tōko Nakamura (ep 4) Tomoyuki Kanno (ep 9) Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 7) Tsutomu Ōno (ep 7) Won Yong Sung (ep 4) Yue Xing (ep 9) Yuki Tsugihashi (eps 7, 11) Yukiyo Komito (eps 1, 5, 7, 10) Yuko Iwasa (OP) Yumi Nakayama (eps 3, 6, 10)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Cgi Director: Misaki Mori (Asahi Production; eps 1-11)
Director of Photography: Hiroki Takano
Executive producer: Kazutaka Yamanaka
2D Graphics:
Azusa Tamura (Asahi Production; eps 1-11) Rintarō Takahashi (Asahi Production; eps 1-5) Saki Masuda (Asahi Production; eps 6-11)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Sawada (ep 9) Ai Yamakita (eps 4, 7, 9, 11) Anzu Ōno (eps 9, 11) Asuka Tsubuki (eps 9-10) Asumi Matsuzaki (ep 6) Ayako Togawa (eps 1, 6, 9) Ayana Shirai (eps 9, 11) China Obokata (5 episodes eps 5-6, 8, 10-11 )Eru Saida (eps 1, 6, 10) Feng Liu (ep 9) Hinako Kawase (eps 1, 6, 9-10) Hiroe Suzuki (ep 4) Hitomi Kashima (Atelier Coco; ep 11) Ho Se Lee (eps 1, 5, 9) Honoka Kawase (ep 4) Hwa Seon Yu (WHITE LINE; ep 3) Hyo Jung Kim (WHITE LINE; ep 3) Hyun Jung Im (WHITE LINE; eps 3, 9) Jong Beom Ryu (Carte DM; ep 4) Jun Ohara (ep 9) Kasumi Ikeda (ep 1) Kazuya Sakamoto (ep 1) Ken Itogaki (eps 1, 3) Manabu Kushibuchi (eps 4, 6) Mariko Sasaki (OP; eps 2, 5, 10) Masako Miura (ep 11) Mi Yeon Park (WHITE LINE; ep 3) Miho Ogawa (ep 5) Mihoko Maekawa (ep 4) Min Jae Kim (Carte DM; ep 4) Mitsuru Horie (OP; eps 1, 4-6) Miwako Tobita (eps 1, 5, 9, 11) Miyu Nishikawa (eps 9, 11) Moeka Fukuda (ep 11) Moeka Ikeda (ep 9) Rie Mukai (eps 4, 9, 11) Rui Matsui (ep 10) Satomi Igarashi (5 episodes eps 3-4, 7, 10-11 )Sawako Shigematsu (ep 6) Shinjirō Takasugi (OP'; eps 4-11) Shiori Nagaoka (ep 8) So Im Kim (WHITE LINE; ep 3) Su Jin Choi (Carte DM; ep 4) Takashi Katsuta (ep 9) Tamako Miyanishi (ep 10) Tatsuki Sone (ep 11) Tatsuya Ogawa (ep 1) Tomochi Kosaka (ep 10) Tomoko Fukushima (eps 1, 6) Tomomi Kimura (ep 6) Tomoyuki Kanno (eps 6, 8, 10-11) Yan Wan (ep 9) Yōko Higashijima (ep 11) Yoshihiro Nishio (eps 4, 8) Yoshiko Imasato (ep 4) Yoshio Mizumura (ep 10) Yu Ri Lee (Carte DM; ep 4) Yui Ōsone (eps 6-9) Yūichi Kondō (ep 6) Yuka Nakamura (Atelier Coco; ep 11) Yukari Miyoshi (ep 7) Yuki Tsugihashi (OP; eps 2-3) Yukiko Tasaki (Atelier Coco; ep 11) Yumiko Fujiwara (Atelier Coco; ep 11) Yuri Takasaki (ep 6) Yusuke Matsui (OP)
3DCG Animation Assistant:
Chai Ton Sun (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 9-11) Chao Grass (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 8-11) Chi Lin Ying (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 10-11) Chiling Chen (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 8-11) Chin Chia Liu (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 8-11) Edda Tsai (Digital Frontier Taiwan; ep 9) MirngLour Chueh (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 8-11) Sake Li (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 8-10) Shen An Fu (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 8-11) Soon Kee Yeo (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 9-11) Tzu Chi Ou (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 10-11) Wataru Senzaki (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 8-11) Ying-Chen Tsai (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 10-11)
3DCG Modeling Assistant:
Kazuyoshi Tezuka (AERA Laboratory; eps 1-11) Ryōji Shirakawa (AERA Laboratory; eps 1-11) Saki Nakayama (AERA Laboratory; eps 1-11) Shūhei Hashimoto (AERA Laboratory; eps 1-11) Takahiro Kamiya (AERA Laboratory; eps 1-11) Yoshitaka Itai (AERA Laboratory; eps 1-11)
Animation producer: Shūsuke Katagiri
Art Setting: Tomoyuki Aoki
Assistant Animation Director:
Tomochi Kosaka (ep 10) Tomoyuki Kanno (ep 10) Yoshihiro Nishio (ep 1) Yuki Tsugihashi (eps 3, 9-10)
Assistant Director of Photography: Mayuko Fukazawa (Asahi Production; eps 1-11)
Background 3D Modeling: Yasushi Mito (BIHO; eps 1-11)
Background Art:
An Duy (BIHO; eps 3-11) Chinh Dan (BIHO; eps 3-11) Diem Ngoc (BIHO; eps 3-11) Dung Van (BIHO; eps 1-2) Hau Minh (BIHO; eps 1-2) Hien Thanh (BIHO; eps 3-4, 7-11) Hieu Trong (BIHO; eps 1-11) Hoa Hong (BIHO; eps 3-11) Hung Chau (BIHO; eps 1-11) Huyen Ngoc (BIHO; eps 1-11) Kazunori Miyazato (BIHO; eps 1-5) Khang Hong (BIHO; eps 1-2) Long Bao (BIHO; eps 1-2) Misae Mori (BIHO; eps 1-11) Nhat Trong (BIHO; eps 3-8) Nhung Bich (BIHO; eps 1-2) Phi Hoang (BIHO; eps 1-11) Phuong Ngoc (BIHO; eps 1-11) Sang Le (BIHO; eps 1-11) Tam Hong (BIHO; eps 1-11) Thanh Liem (BIHO; eps 1-2) Tho Be (BIHO; eps 1-11) Thuy Ngoc (BIHO; eps 1-11) Thuy Phuong (BIHO; eps 1-11) Tim Thu (BIHO; eps 3-11) Tu Thanh (BIHO; eps 3-11) Tuan Huu (BIHO; eps 1-11) Vi Tuong (BIHO; eps 3-11)
CG Design:
Ikuya Jinno (ED) Kazufumi Gotō (Asahi Production; eps 1-11) Mika Yoshida (ED) Nanae Ibe (Asahi Production; eps 1-11)
CG Producer: Yūji Tsuyuki (Asahi Production; eps 1-11)
CG Production: Miyu Shishido (Asahi Production; eps 1-11)
CG Production Manager: Ryosuke Kimura (Asahi Production; eps 1-11)
Color design: Fusako Nakao
Color setting:
Ayumi Yuo (ep 3) Hiroka Kanno (Asahi Production; ep 1) Kanako Tajiri (Wish; eps 1, 5-11 odd) Kaori Maruyama (ep 4) Kazuki Kaiga (Studio Elle; ep 2) Yuka Kojima (Wish; eps 6, 8, 10)
Design: Yoshio Mizumura
Digital Art: Eisuke Nakata (ED)
Digital Paint:
Aika Tokio (Wish; ep 6) Akemi Nagao (Wish; ep 10) Akiko Inoue (Wish; ep 6) Amane Kamiya (Wish; ep 9) Anna Hasegawa (Wish; ep 6) Atsuko Ito (Wish; ep 10) Aya Kumazaki (Wao World; ep 4) Aya Ōtaki (Wish; ep 9) Ayaka Kunii (Wish; ep 7) Ayaka Moriyama (Wish; ep 10) Ayaka Ogyū (Wish; eps 5, 11) Ayako Kurome (Wish; eps 5, 11) Ayane Yokoyama (Wish; ep 9) Azumi Minamihara (Wish; ep 10) Chisa Maeda (Wish; eps 6, 10) Daiki Kobayashi (Studio Elle; ep 2) Daisaku Hori (Studio Elle; ep 2) Emiko Okui (Wish; ep 7) Eri Yoshiki (Wish; ep 5) Erika Sada (Asahi Production; ep 1) Erika Tanaka (Wish; ep 8) Geum Cheol Han (Carte DM; ep 4) Hae Pa Jang (Carte DM; ep 4) Han Zheng Zhang (Wish; ep 9) Haruka Arai (Wish; ep 9) Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; ep 5) Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; ep 5) Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 5) Hiroshi Takizawa (Wish; ep 7) Hisako Furukawa (Wish; ep 6) Hitomi Yamase (Wish; ep 8) Hyun Suk Kim (WHITE LINE; eps 3, 6) Izumi Inoue (Wish; ep 8) Jong Kyu Kim (WHITE LINE; eps 3, 6) Koh Seki (Wish; ep 11) Kōki Imamoto (Wish; ep 8) Kosuke Mizusawa (Wish; ep 9) Kōta Sudō (Wish; ep 8) Kyōko Sekino (Wish; ep 7) Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; eps 7-8, 11) Manami Sasa (Wish; ep 7) Marie Koga (Wish; eps 6, 8) Maya Kusumoto (Wish; ep 6) Mayu Kiyota (Wish; ep 6) Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; eps 5, 11) Miku Nishinosono (Wish; ep 8) Mio Ono (Studio Elle; ep 2) Misato Kaneko (Wish; ep 7) Miyuki Satō (Wish; ep 10) Momone Hosaka (Studio Elle; ep 2) Momono Misawa (Wish; eps 9, 11) Nae Kikuchi (Wish; ep 6) Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle; ep 2) Nao Kinoue (Wish; ep 8) Naomi Nakamura (Wish; ep 11) Natsuki Sone (Wish; ep 9) Natsumi Ochi (Wish; ep 10) Noa Ōba (Wish; ep 10) Oh Sook Kwon (WHITE LINE; eps 3, 6) Reiya Honda (Wish; ep 5) Rie Kitazawa (Wish; ep 9) Rie Minamizawa (Wish; ep 6) Rieko Umemura (Wish; ep 7) Riko Hirayama (Asahi Production; ep 1) Ryō Taba (Wish; ep 10) Saeko Kushima (Wish; eps 5, 11) Satomi Hatano (Wish; eps 10-11) Satomi Kusakabe (Wish; ep 6) Sayaka Sakurai (Wish; ep 6) Shiho Okamiya (Wish; ep 5) Shinya Terashima (Wish; ep 9) Shiori Satō (Wish; ep 5) Shōko Endō (Wish; ep 7) Takaaki Izumi (Wish; ep 9) Takuya Hasegawa (Wish; ep 7) Teruka Tanaka (Wish; ep 8) Terumi Hattori (Wao World; ep 4) Terumi Yamada (Wish; eps 5, 11) Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; ep 11) Waka Morita (Wish; ep 9) Wang Jung Oh (Carte DM; ep 4) Yoko Chiba (Wish; eps 7-8) Yūki Kanai (Studio Elle; ep 2) Yūki Sudō (Wish; ep 10) Yukiko Kawakita (Wao World; ep 4) Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; ep 11) Yumika Ueno (Wish; ep 7) Yuria Ogiwara (Wish; ep 10) Yūsuke Ishihara (Wish; ep 8) Yuu Takahashi (Wish; eps 5-11)
Editing: Kumiko Sakamoto
Ending Director: Shige Nabe
In-Between Animation:
Anzu Ōno (ep 6) Aya Kumazaki (Wao World; ep 4) Beat (ep 11) Chie Ueda (ep 11) Emi Satō (Asahi Production; ep 1) Emiri Hara (eps 3, 7, 11) Hayato Asanuma (eps 7, 11) Hee Jung Park (WHITE LINE; eps 3, 6, 9) Hinako Suzuki (Asahi Production; ep 1) Honoka Suzuki (Asahi Production; ep 1) Hwa Seon Yu (WHITE LINE; eps 3, 6, 9) Hyo Jung Kim (WHITE LINE; eps 3, 6, 9) Hyun Suk Kim (WHITE LINE; ep 9) Ja-Cheon Gu (WHITE LINE; ep 6) Jong Kyu Kim (WHITE LINE; ep 6) Kanako Kawamura (Asahi Production; ep 1) Kaori Kohara (Asahi Production; ep 1) Katsuki Yahagi (ep 7) Keisuke Haizumi (GAINAX Kyoto; ep 2) Kyōko Iwai (GAINAX Kyoto; ep 2) Mariko Sasaki (ep 8) Mi Yeon Park (WHITE LINE; eps 3, 6, 9) Michiko Katsu (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 9) Mihoko Maekawa (ep 3) Mikako Hoshi (Asahi Production; ep 1) Minori Tobita (eps 7, 11) Misaki Kumagai (Asahi Production; ep 1) Miyu Nishikawa (ep 3) Myoung Yang Wang (Carte DM; ep 4) Nanako Kusaba (ep 11) Naoki Matsui (ep 11) Natsumi Mitsui (ep 11) Oh Sook Kwon (WHITE LINE; ep 9) Rui Matsui (ep 7) Ryōko Iwai (GAINAX Kyoto; ep 2) Ryōtarō Nagauchi (GAINAX Kyoto; ep 2) Sakura Konoha (ep 11) Satomi Igarashi (6 episodes eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 11 )Sayaka Yokoyama (ep 11) Seo Yeon Lee (Carte DM; ep 4) So Im Kim (WHITE LINE; eps 3, 6, 9) Takuya Hirata (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 9) Terumi Hattori (Wao World; ep 4) Tomokazu Hagiwara (ep 11) Won Gi (Carte DM; ep 4) Yong Won Lee (Carte DM; ep 4) Yoshitomo Miura (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 9) Yukiko Kawakita (Wao World; ep 4) Yukina Saitō (Asahi Production; ep 1) Yūsuke Hinata (ep 11)
In-Between Check:
Ai Sawada (ep 9) Chisato Suzuki (ep 1) Ja-Cheon Gu (WHITE LINE; eps 3, 9) Jong Kyu Kim (WHITE LINE; eps 3, 9) Mari Aizawa (ep 1) Mariko Sasaki (eps 5, 7, 10-11) Ryo Masui (ep 1) Ryōko Iwai (ep 2) Satomi Igarashi (eps 3, 6, 9) Yun Ju Seo (Carte DM; ep 4) Yusuke Matsui (eps 8, 11)
Key Animation:
Airi Haryū (ep 5) Aki Kumada (eps 1, 5) Aki Yamauchi (eps 3, 8-9) Atsuya Miura (5 episodes eps 1, 5-6, 10-11 )Ayaka Inoue (ep 4) Ayako Sugi (GAINAX Kyoto; ep 2) Ayako Togawa (eps 3, 5, 8) Ayumi Namiki (eps 3, 10) Bomin Kim (eps 1, 6, 10) Fūka Matsuoka (ep 4) Hinako Kawase (ep 8) Hiroe Suzuki (eps 3, 5, 7) Hiromi Ishizawa (Atelier Coco; ep 11) Hiroyuki Horiuchi (eps 6, 8-9, 11) Hitomi Aso (OP; ep 11) Ho Se Lee (ep 3) Junko Nakamura (ep 10) Juria Yamamoto (OP) Kanoko Sakurai (ep 11) Kazuaki Imoto (Atelier Coco; eps 6, 9, 11) Keiichi Sugiura (ep 8) Kumiko Kawahara (ep 10) Makoto Matsui (eps 1, 7, 10) Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 8, 11) Manabu Kushibuchi (ep 9) Marika Shioda (ep 4) Mariko Sasaki (7 episodes eps 1, 3, 6-9, 11 )Masafumi Yamamoto (eps 1, 6, 9) Masahisa Koyata (eps 3, 6, 9, 11) Mayu Yoshihara (Atelier Coco; ep 11) Mayumi Oda (ep 7) Miho Ogawa (ep 9) Mihoko Maekawa (eps 1-7 odd, 10) Mitsuko Baba (OP) Miwako Tobita (eps 3, 8, 10) Miyuki Honda (ep 10) Motoki Okugawa (GAINAX Kyoto; ep 2) Nao Ikehara (GAINAX Kyoto; ep 2) Naoko Hikiguchi (Atelier Coco; ep 11) Orie Tanaka (OP) Osamu Nabeshima (OP; eps 1, 5, 10) Osamu Ōkubo (ep 7) Rumi Abe (ep 9) Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (7 episodes eps 1, 3, 6-9, 11 )Satoru Minowa (ep 4) Sawako Shigematsu (eps 5, 7) Sayaka Ōkama (GAINAX Kyoto; ep 2) Seika Saruwatari (ep 7) Seren Ogura (eps 3, 8, 10) Shinichiro Minami (5 episodes eps 1, 6-7, 9-10 )Taeko Otsuka (ep 9) Tōi Yamamichi (ep 1) Tomochi Kosaka (ep 9) Tomoyuki Aoki (ep 11) Tomoyuki Kanno (eps 3-9 odd) Tsugumi Shirahara (GAINAX Kyoto; ep 2) Wei Sun (ep 9) Won Yong Sung (ep 4) Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 7) Yoko Kadokami (ep 7) Yoshiaki Mizuno (eps 1, 6-7, 10) Yoshihiro Nishio (eps 5, 7, 9-10) Yoshio Mizumura (OP; eps 8-11) Young Soon Shin (eps 9-11) Yuka Kitamura (Atelier Coco; ep 11) Yukari Miyoshi (eps 1, 5) Yuki Tsugihashi (5 episodes eps 1, 6-7, 10-11 )Yukimaro Ōtsubo (ep 4) Yukino Nakamata (eps 1, 8, 10) Yumiko Tomiki (eps 3, 8) Yuri Katō (ep 4) Yuri Takasaki (ep 10) Yusuke Matsui (6 episodes eps 1, 5, 7-9, 11 )Yūta Suzuki (ep 4)
Literature Manager: Nahoko Ueda
Main Animator: Hiroyuki Horiuchi
Music producer: Takeki Kobayashi
Opening Director: Nobutaka Yoda
Overseas Licensing:
Kōsuke Suzuki Kōtarō Yoshikawa Kumiko Kawaizumi Masami Tokunaga Reiga Kamei Reina Satō Shigeru Nakano Takaaki Nakazawa Yūma Hara
Paint Check:
Ayumi Yuo (ep 3) Hiroka Kanno (Asahi Production; ep 1) Kanako Tajiri (Wish; eps 1, 5-11 odd) Kaori Maruyama (ep 4) Kazuki Kaiga (Studio Elle; ep 2) Yuka Kojima (Wish; eps 6, 8, 10)
Photography:
Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE; OP) Chisato Asai (Asahi Production; eps 1-4) Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production; eps 1-11) Daiki Fujita (Asahi Production; eps 1-5) Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE; OP) Kazuki Saitō (Asahi Production; eps 2-11) Misako Ōtsu (Asahi Production; eps 1-5, 9) Shun Ando (Asahi Production; eps 5-11) Toshiki Hirayama (Asahi Production; ep 1) Yi Xiao Teng (Asahi Production; eps 2-4)
Planning Assistant:
Hiroyuki Nakano (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.) Kōhei Ōnishi (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.) Ryōsuke Yoritomi (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.) Sukeyuki Honda (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Production Advancement:
Hayana Shinohara (ep 11) Kenta Nishiyama (eps 5, 10) Kiyomitsu Aoki (ep 4) Kōhei Fukuda (ep 6) Mai Suzuki (ep 2) Makoto Takahashi (ep 8) Masako Furukawa (ep 3) Momo Nagano (eps 7-8) Nagisa Hoshino (ep 5) Naoto Takahashi (ep 11) Naoya Kosuge (ep 1) Sakura Maeda (ep 9) Si Young Lee (ep 4) Yuka Matsubara (ep 7) Yūsuke Takahashi (ep 11)
Production Committee:
Masaki Fujita Masaya Nakazawa Tadashi Suzuki Takahiro Suzuki Tatsuro Hayashi Yasufumi Kuroiwa
Production manager: Yūichi Horino
Promotional Video Production:
Bon Asakura (Taiyo Kogeisha) Kenichi Ichitō (Taiyo Kogeisha) Yoshiaki Shōji (Taiyo Kogeisha) Yuki Someya (Taiyo Kogeisha)
Prop Design: Tomochi Kosaka (eps 1-11)
Publicity Assistant:
Isao Ishikawa (Wedge Holdings) Kyosuke Seki Masato Kato Miyuka Kidachi Satoshi Hamaoka Shunsaku Takada (Wedge Holdings)
Publicity Design: Yoshio Tomioka
Publicity Producer: Towa Shimoyama
Sand Art: watt (ED)
Setting Production: Makoto Touchi
Sound Editor: Rioko Sekimata
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Mixing: Nobuhiro Negishi
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka
Special Effects: Misato Kuramochi (Asahi Production; eps 1-11)
Storyboard Assistant: Mai Suzuki (ED)
Sub-Character Design: Takashi Muratani (eps 1-11)
Technical Director: Takeshi Katsurayama (Asahi Production; eps 1-11)
Theme Song Arrangement: Ryūjin Kiyoshi (OP)
Trailer Assistant: Rayure
Trailer Director: Rayure
Trailer Production:
Bon Asakura (Taiyo Kogeisha) Kenichi Ichitō (Taiyo Kogeisha) Yoshiaki Shōji (Taiyo Kogeisha) Yuki Someya (Taiyo Kogeisha)
Video Editing Desk: Ryōhei Takeishi (qooop; eps 1-11)
Web Production:
Kazuo Yamamoto (SALT Inc.) Yuichi Watanabe (SALT Inc.) Yūsuke Satō (SALT Inc.) Yuya Sugawara (SALT Inc.) |
Ryōta Suzuki as
Yūsuke Kobayashi as
Akira Ishida as
Atsumi Tanezaki as
Ayumu Murase as
Gen Sato as
Kaede Hondo as
Kana Ichinose as
Karin Takahashi as
Kazuyuki Okitsu as
Kengo Kawanishi as
Kenshō Ono as
Maaya Sakamoto as
Makoto Furukawa as
Manaka Iwami as
Manami Numakura as
Mugihito as
Reina Ueda as
Saori Ōnishi as
Satoshi Mikami as
Taito Ban as
Tetsuo Kanao as
Tomoaki Maeno as
Yasuhiro Mamiya as
Yōhei Azakami as
Yōko Hikasa as
Yoshiki Nakajima as
Yūichi Nakamura as
Yutaka Aoyama as
Arata Nagamine as
Daichi Hayashi as
Harumi Sakurai as
Hayato Kimura as
Ikuto Kanemasa as
Kaori Nakamura as
Keita Azuma as
Kōhei Amasaki as
Kōichi Gomi as
Makoto Sahara as
Masashi Nogawa as
Mikako Komatsu as
Motoki Sakuma as
Niina Hanamiya as
Riho Sugiyama as
Ryosuke Asano as
Shin Matsushige as
Shunsuke Kanie as
Taiten Kusunoki as
Takaaki Uchino as
Yū Okano as
Yuga Sato as
Yuki Arai as
Yukiya Matsui as
|
|||
2D Graphics: Asahi Production (uncredited; eps 1-11)
2nd Key Animation:
100Studio (ep 6) Asahi Production (eps 1, 7) Ashi Productions (ep 10) Atelier Coco (ep 11) Bones Animation Dept. (eps 5-6) Candy Box (eps 4, 6) Chiptune (ep 8) East Fish Studio (eps 7-8) Geno Studio (eps 7-8) Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 9) ingres J.C. Staff (ep 8) M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1, 9-10) Meta Studio (ep 6) Mouse (eps 1, 9) Neox (ep 1) Pioneer Production (ep 11) PRA (eps 3, 5, 10) R.I.C (eps 1, 3, 5, 11) RadPlus (ep 1) Rising Force (ep 10) Snow Light Staff (eps 3, 5, 10) St.Signpost (ep 8) Studio Angle (ep 6) Studio Boomerang (5 episodes eps 1, 3, 6, 9-10 )Studio CL (ep 10) Studio Eight Colors (eps 9-10) Studio Elle (ep 6) Studio Gimlet (eps 5-8, 10) Studio Guts (eps 5, 7-8) Studio Hibari (ep 3) Studio Hibari Osaka Studio (eps 1, 4, 6-9) Studio Lings (eps 1, 7-8) Studio NASA (ep 4) Tatsunoko Production (ep 8) Teddy (ep 11) WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 6) White Line (eps 3, 9)
3DCG Animation Assistance: Digital Frontier Taiwan (eps 8-11)
3DCG Modeling Assistance: Aera Laboratory (eps 1-11)
3DCGI: Asahi Production (uncredited; eps 1-11)
Background Art: Bihou, Inc. (eps 1-11)
Background Music Production: Toho Music
Digital Paint:
Animesh (ep 6) Anitus Kōbe (eps 5, 7) CARTE DM (ep 4) GEEK (eps 7, 11) Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 8) J&K Corporation (ep 9) M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1, 3, 9) Niigata Animation (eps 5, 9) PT.Kreasi Studio Ubud (ep 1) R.I.C (eps 1, 3, 9, 11) RadPlus (eps 1, 4) Studio CL (ep 8) Studio Eight Colors (ep 7) Studio Elle (ep 2) Studio Gimlet (ep 10) Studio Massket (ep 4) Studio OZ (ep 6) T2 Studio (ep 9) Taiguan Animation (ep 10) White Line (eps 3, 6, 9) Wish (eps 1-2, 5-11)
Direction: TMS Jinni's (ED)
In-Between Animation:
CARTE DM (ep 4) CJT (ep 5) Drive (ep 7) Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 8) J&K Corporation (ep 9) LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ep 11) M.S.J Musashino Production (9 episodes eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-11 )PT.Kreasi Studio Ubud (ep 1) R.I.C (7 episodes eps 1-3, 5-6, 9, 11 )RadPlus (eps 1, 4) Snow Light Staff (ep 6) Studio CL (eps 6-8) Studio Eight Colors (eps 7, 9) Studio Elle (ep 2) Studio Massket (ep 4) White Line (eps 3, 6, 9)
Materials Provider: NASA (ep 4)
Production: Dr.STONE Production Committee
Promotional Video Production: Taiyo Kougei-sha
Publicity Assistance: Wedge Holdings
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
special effects: Asahi Production (uncredited; eps 1-11)
Trailer Production: Taiyo Kougei-sha
Video Editing: qooop (eps 1-11)
Web Production: salt
|
||||
|
||||
ADR Director: Cris George
Translation: Rei Miyasaka (MX International)
Executive producer: Caitlin Holter
ADR Engineer:
Benjamin Tehrani (eps 16-17) David Cruit (eps 12-15) Derric Benavides (ep 15) Jameson Outlaw (ep 16) Jose Sandoval (ep 19) Rickey Watkins (ep 15) Seth Aulds (5 episodes eps 17-18, 20-22 )
ADR Script Supervisor: Tyler Walker (eps 13-22)
ADR Supervisor: Alyssa Dumas
Editing: Zachary Carlysle (MX International)
Lead ADR Engineer: Jose Sandoval
Linguistic Support: Nita Lieu
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer:
Gino Palencia (eps 12, 19) Neal Malley (8 episodes eps 13-18, 21-22 )Rickey Watkins (ep 20)
Quality Check: William Haggard (MX International)
Special Thanks To: Gregory Lanson (MX International)
Subtitle Timing: Andy Ellis (MX International)
Translation Check: Becky Cottrill (MX International)
|
Aaron Dismuke as
Clifford Chapin as
Aaron Roberts as
Brandon McInnis as
Brittany Lauda as
Emi Lo as
Felecia Angelle as
Ian Sinclair as
J. Michael Tatum as
Jason Douglas as
Jerry Jewell as
Jessie James Grelle as
Justin Briner as
Katelyn Barr as
Kenny Green as
Kent Williams as
Kristen McGuire as
Kristi Rothrock as
Kyle Phillips as
Larry Brantley as
Leah Clark as
Lindsay Seidel as
Mark Allen Jr. as
Michelle Rojas as
Reagan Murdock as
Ricco Fajardo as
Sarah Wiedenheft as
Alejandro Saab as
Brittany Lauda as
Colleen Clinkenbeard as
David Matranga as
Jarrod Greene as
Sonny Strait as
|
|||
Adaptation: Eve Munch
|
Alexis Flamant as
Damien Locqueneux as
Maxime Donnay as
Alice Moons as
Arthur Dubois as
Audrey D'Hulstere as
Gregory Praet as
Jean-Michel Vovk as
Jonathan Simon as
Julien Besure as
Laetitia Liénart as
Laurent Bonnet as
Laurent Van Wetter as
Marie Braam as
Marie Du Bled as
Maxime Van Stantfoort as
Olivier premel as
Patrick Waleffe as
Steve Driesen as
Valerie Muzzi as
Beatrice Wegnez as
Benjamin Thomas as
Benoît Grimmiaux as
Benoit Van Dorslaer as
Bernard Grand as
Brieuc Lemaire as
Délphine Chauvier as
Emilie Guillaume as
Fabienne Loriaux as
Jean-Philippe Lejeune as
Maxime Donnay as
Nicolas Matthys as
Patrick Waleffe as
Raphaëlle Bruneau as
Robert Dubois as
Sophie Pyronnet as
|
|||
Dubbing: Iyuno Belgium |
||||
Audio Post-production: Paolo Tiboni
Dialogues: Claudio Beccari
|
Jacopo Calatroni as
Matteo De Mojana as
Alessandro Fattori as
Alessandro Germano as
Andrea Colombo Giardinelli as
Andrea Oldani as
Annalisa Longo as
Chiara Francese as
Chiara Leoncini as
Davide Fumagalli as
Deborah Morese as
Federico Viola as
Francesco Rizzi as
Gea Riva as
Giulia Maniglio as
Jona Mennite as
Lorenzo Scattorin as
Ludovica De Caro as
Marco Balzarotti as
Marco Benedetti as
Mario Scarabelli as
Mattia Bressan as
Omar Maestroni as
Patrizio Prata as
Pietro Ubaldi as
Valentina Pallavicino as
Claudio Beccari as
Diego Baldoin as
Massimo Di Benedetto as
|
|||
Dubbing Studio: VSI Rome
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
|
||||
Dubbing Director: Velin Marcone
ADR Script: René Dawn-Claude
|
René Dawn-Claude as
Tim Schwarzmaier as
Ann Vielhaben as
Charlotte Uhlig as
Christoph Banken as
Elmar Gutmann as
Joachim Kaps as
Julian Tennstedt as
Julius Jellinek as
Laura Oettel as
Laurine Betz as
Linus Drews as
Marie Hinze as
Nick Forsberg as
Özge Kayalar as
Patrick Baehr as
Patrick Keller as
Peter Flechtner as
Roman Wolko as
Sebastian Fitzner as
Sebastian Schulz as
Bernd Egger as
Josephine Schmidt as
Nina Herting as
Sven Brieger as
|
|||
Dubbing: Oxygen Sound Studios |
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology